ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN LAEM CHABANG - IMO 9412866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:HANJIN LAEM CHABANGAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:August 22, 2010IMO:9412866Hits:1,015
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BUILT 2007
13406/17852
FLAG PANAMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Laem Chabang
IMO:9412866
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356132000
Callsign:3EMY8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Laem Chabang (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,406 tons
Summer DWT:17,852 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°19’24.77” N, 106°1’45.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 157° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Idjkt
Arrival:9th May 2018
11:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 11:00:59 UTCIdjkt
2017 April 6th, 16:00:59 UTCDanang
2017 March 28th, 17:30:27 UTCShanghai
2017 March 26th, 15:00:10 UTCQingdao
2017 March 24th, 10:30:23 UTCIncheon
2017 March 19th, 22:00:24 UTCXiamen
2017 February 18th, 22:30:25 UTCHongkong
2017 February 14th, 22:30:41 UTCShanghai
2016 December 31st, 23:59:56 UTCVndad
2016 December 26th, 00:00:09 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT LAEM CHABANG
© Geir Vinnes
BRIGHT LAEM CHABANG
© Geir Vinnes
BRIGHT LAEM CHABANG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!