ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LIBERTY - IMO 9112260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MSC LIBERTYAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:September 07, 2009IMO:9112260Hits:527
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departure from Rotterdam Europoort on 07-09-2009.
On 01-01-2011 this vessel was renamed "Hyundai Freedom".
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9112260
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440086000
Callsign:D7MP
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Freedom (Until 2014 Jun)
- Msc Liberty (Until 2011 Jan 20)
- Hyundai Freedom (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Liberty
© MO Roy
MSC LIBERTY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HYUNDAI FREEDOM
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!