ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ASIA DECIMO - IMO 9085596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:MAERSK ASIA DECIMOAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:July 08, 2007IMO:9085596Hits:1,097
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BUILT 1994
129.8 METERS
7869/10747 DWT
FLAG ANTIGUA ET BARBUDA
Vessel Identification
Name:Suzanne
IMO:9085596
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304643000
Callsign:V2BD6
Former name(s):
- Maersk Asia Decimo (Until 2007 Sep 24)
- Soochow (Until 1996 Jan)
- Micronesian Chief (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,869 tons
Summer DWT:10,747 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°33’19.49” N, 120°49’47.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 41° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
01:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
VICTORY UNIDO
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SUZANNE
© Nektarios Papadakis
SUZANNE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!