ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRONY - IMO 9190810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:MSC PRONYAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:October 28, 2008IMO:9190810Hits:1,683
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BUILT 1999
115 METERS
8477 DWT
Vessel Identification
Name:Hijau Segar
IMO:9190810
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:304659000
Callsign:POXR
Former name(s):
- Majala (Until 2012 Nov)
- Msc Prony (Until 2009 Sep)
- Sezela (Until 2008 Sep)
- Box Hamburg (Until 2007 Oct 02)
- Maersk Nouadhibou (Until 2007 Oct 02)
- Box Hamburg (Until 2004 May)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 2002 Jan)
- Maersk Nouadhibou (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,970 tons
Summer DWT:9,865 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°1’14.1” S, 105°6’3.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.6kts, 185°
Destination:
Location:Id-batu Ampar/batam
Arrival:16th Feb 2021
20:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Hijau Segar
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAJALA
© Clyde Dickens
MAJALA
© Danylo Myachyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!