ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NADYM - IMO 9142904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NADYMAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:June 16, 2009IMO:9142904Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 16-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadym
IMO:9142904
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273433000
Callsign:UDGZ
Former name(s):
- Valentin Shashin (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,955 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Temryuk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nadym
© Evgeniy .
NADYM
© Sushkov Oleg
NADYM
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!