ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FALCON - IMO 9197612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FALCONAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:July 08, 2007IMO:9197612Hits:1,420
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RORO CARGO
BUILT 1998
115 METERS
8477 DWT
FLAG PANAMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Simfoni Sejati
IMO:9197612
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016614
Callsign:PNHS
Former name(s):
- Pacific Falcon (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,132 tons
Summer DWT:8,477 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’19.87” S, 116°58’33.92” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
11.1kts, 120°
Destination:
Location:Jkt
Arrival:22nd Nov 2020
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 20th, 14:00:46 UTCCelukanbawang
2011 December 4th, 08:00:39 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
SIMFONI SEJATI
© Pak Agen
SIMFONI SEJATI
© Pak Agen
PACIFIC FALCON
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!