ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS APOLLON - IMO 9211145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NAVIOS APOLLONAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2009IMO:9211145Hits:1,598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 20-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Apollon
IMO:9211145
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372221000
Callsign:3FFW2
Former name(s):
- Despina (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,073 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’22.86” N, 121°45’48.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 294° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Nan Tong
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 10:00:10 UTCNan Tong
2018 June 10th, 02:00:12 UTCQhd
2018 June 5th, 05:00:54 UTCCjk
2018 May 17th, 23:00:21 UTCHuang Hua.cn
2018 May 13th, 18:00:15 UTCJiang_yin
2018 May 7th, 10:00:10 UTCQin Huang Dao
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:31 UTCJing Jiang.cn
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:01 UTCShang Hai
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:48 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 February 15th, 03:00:07 UTCLian Yun Gang
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS APOLLON
© Maxi Alonso
NAVIOS APOLLON
© Maxi Alonso
NAVIOS APOLLON
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!