ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 9150925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:June 16, 2009IMO:9150925Hits:1,170
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 16-06-2009.
The vessel was renamed "Hal Alexandra on 01-08-2010 and
renamed "CTP Honour" on 01-12-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ctp.honour
IMO:9150925
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525010018
Callsign:PNVP
Former name(s):
- Hal Alexandra (Until 2010 Dec)
- Neptun (Until 2010 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Corinth (Until 2003 May)
- Neptun (Until 1998)
- Tmm Jalisco (Until 1997)
- Neptun (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,906 tons
Summer DWT:7,761 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’57.59” N, 103°8’38.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 303° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Pasirgudang
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
01:30:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:30:44 UTCPasirgudang
2018 May 10th, 23:00:42 UTCId Makassar
2018 May 4th, 14:00:38 UTCId Jakarta
2018 April 13th, 23:00:40 UTCId Makassar
2017 June 19th, 08:30:27 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 May 8th, 01:30:23 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 April 12th, 18:00:26 UTCBelawan
2017 February 11th, 14:00:59 UTCPasir Gudang
2016 November 25th, 01:00:46 UTCBelawan
2015 December 7th, 10:00:37 UTCPasirgudang
More Of This Ship
CTP HONOUR
© Viktor
CTP HONOUR
© Viktor
CTP HONOUR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Wil Weijsters on May 27, 2011 06:24 (7 years ago)
Hello Mike,
Thank you very much for your info on the Neptun.
regards,
Wil.
hamburgship on May 27, 2011 05:52 (7 years ago)
hello
ships name now ctp honour imo 9150925 , built 1996 as neptun at mawei ,fuzhou 430-2 ,for company hartmann ,leer
regards
mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!