ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nikolaos - IMO 8312708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NikolaosAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2009IMO:8312708Hits:1,265
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 18-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Diyaa B
IMO:8312708
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373704000
Callsign:3FGQ6
Former name(s):
- Nikolaos (Until 2012 Jul)
- Vori (Until 2003 Jul)
- Sumiko (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,058 tons
Summer DWT:34,544 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’19.76” N, 54°55’9.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 348° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Ashuaybah
Arrival:6th Jan 2020
04:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 April 4th, 20:00:10 UTCTartous
2014 March 22nd, 08:00:43 UTCIllichivsk
2014 March 20th, 08:00:44 UTCBlack Sea
2014 February 25th, 07:30:19 UTCTartous
2014 February 4th, 22:00:09 UTCBlack Sea
2013 December 9th, 22:00:32 UTCLattakia
2013 November 29th, 16:00:30 UTCNikolaev
2013 October 29th, 06:00:28 UTCTartous
2013 October 19th, 18:00:52 UTCNekatera
2013 October 7th, 12:00:54 UTCAldakhella
More Of This Ship
Nikolaos
© Wil Weijsters
Nikolaos
© Wil Weijsters
NIKOLAOS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!