ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 9156199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:April 02, 2009IMO:9156199Hits:652
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 02-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:9156199
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311026000
Callsign:C6WA8
Former name(s):
- Andromeda (Until 2007 Jul)
- Hav Andromeda (Until 2006 Feb 06)
- Rms Andromeda (Until 2004 Jan 28)
- Andromeda (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’20.82” N, 14°33’56.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 321° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Plplc Via Nok
Arrival:6th Apr 2021
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NINA
© Ulf Kornfeld
WILSON ONEGA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Wilson Onega
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!