ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT HOLLANDIA - IMO 9374973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NIRINT HOLLANDIAAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:August 17, 2009IMO:9374973Hits:974
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 17-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hollandia
IMO:9374973
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244673000
Callsign:PHKV
Former name(s):
- Nirint Hollandia (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Trinitas (Until 2007 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’41.22” N, 4°2’48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 22:00:40 UTCCuracao
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 17:00:58 UTCHalifax
2018 August 11th, 06:00:36 UTCMoa [cu]
2018 July 27th, 20:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 20:00:35 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 16th, 04:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 05:00:35 UTCBilbao[es]
2018 June 8th, 12:00:35 UTCWillemstad[cu]
2018 May 17th, 01:00:39 UTCCadiz [es]
More Of This Ship
Hollandia
© Wil Weijsters
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hollandia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!