ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOUBL - IMO 8955524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NOUBLAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:June 18, 2009IMO:8955524Hits:967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 18-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Noble
IMO:8955524
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273317920
Callsign:UBAE
Former name(s):
- Noubl (Until 2013 Jan)
- Noble (Until 2005 Dec)
- Khazar Star 3 (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vysotsk (Until 2002)
- Sibmorflot 1 (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,197 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°8’29.42” N, 28°38’57.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 78°
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:6th Jul 2020
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 20:18:08 UTCSamsun
2018 June 6th, 20:18:48 UTCRu_yey
2018 June 6th, 20:18:21 UTCIzmir
2018 May 27th, 20:18:44 UTCIrakleion
2018 May 9th, 20:18:20 UTCRostov
2018 May 1st, 18:00:32 UTCTuzla
2018 April 19th, 20:18:04 UTCMersin
2018 March 21st, 20:18:57 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Suadiye
© babür halulu
SUADIYE
© Russell Judge
NOBLE
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!