ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Primus - IMO 9005479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Ocean PrimusAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:March 14, 2009IMO:9005479Hits:432
Location:Pernis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Pernis 14-3-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Energy
IMO:9005479
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352156000
Callsign:H8BV
Former name(s):
- Ocean Primus (Until 2015 Apr)
- Gerda Kosan (Until 2006 Jun)
- Tarquin Mariner (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’48.88” N, 36°37’35.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Kerch
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
13:00:24 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 13:00:24 UTCKerch
2017 November 8th, 12:00:01 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
VENICE
© evgenii 10
VENICE
© evgenii 10
OCEAN PRIMUS
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!