ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTAWAN - IMO 7639070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:JUTAWANAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:September 14, 2010IMO:7639070Hits:415
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jutawan
Built: 1977 Kochi Jyuko, Kochi.
Loa. 72.6 m. Br. 11.5 m.
1351 Gt. 2112 Dwt.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Koryu Maru No. 11 (87), Eastern Orchid (93), Pigeon III (98), Yuan Tong (04).
14/09-2010 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jutawan
IMO:7639070
Former name(s):
- Yuan Tong (Until 2003 Mar)
- Pigeon Iii (Until 1998 Sep)
- Eastern Orchid (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,324 tons
Summer DWT:2,173 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUTAWAN
© bs1mrc
JUTAWAN
© bs1mrc
JUTAWAN
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!