ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO DISCOVERY - IMO 9360996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:EURO DISCOVERYAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 10, 2011IMO:9360996Hits:981
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ex-WEC DALI, EURO DISCOVERY. Built 2008 by Peters SB GmbH, Wewelsfleth, yard no. 677. 8032gt, 9002dwt, 905TEU.
Photographed at the port of Arrecife, Lanzarote.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Island
IMO:9360996
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210521000
Callsign:5BUK3
Former name(s):
- Euro Discovery (Until 2012 Dec)
- Wec Dali (Until 2009 Oct)
- Euro Discovery (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,002 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°32’36.26” N, 12°38’22.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 51° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Sehad
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
22:00:38 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 15:00:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 February 16th, 05:00:51 UTCDebrv
2018 February 13th, 07:00:02 UTCSehad
2018 February 12th, 07:20:49 UTCSeagh
2018 February 9th, 18:00:47 UTCDebrv
2018 February 6th, 08:00:48 UTCHalmstad
2018 February 5th, 08:00:10 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 2nd, 14:00:44 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 January 30th, 09:00:14 UTCHalmstad
2018 January 29th, 09:00:59 UTCHelsingborg Via Nok
More Of This Ship
CONMAR ISLAND
© miraflores
CONMAR ISLAND
© miraflores
CONMAR ISLAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!