ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Phoenix - IMO 9175638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:Ocean PhoenixAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 19, 2011IMO:9175638Hits:697
Location:Newcastle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading Bulk Wheat at the Newcastle Grain Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Phoenix
IMO:9175638
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564310000
Callsign:9V8134
Former name(s):
- Sanko Phoenix (Until 2009 Jul)
- Asian Phoenix (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,610 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°12’57.24” N, 118°43’21.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 235° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Samarinda
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 10:00:07 UTCCigading
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:03 UTCCaojing
2017 December 28th, 10:00:02 UTCEsperance
2017 December 27th, 22:00:49 UTCAu Epr
2017 December 2nd, 09:00:08 UTCCjk
2017 September 26th, 06:00:03 UTCGuangzhou
2017 April 4th, 23:30:32 UTCHong Kong
2017 March 25th, 11:30:16 UTCAu Drw
2016 April 4th, 14:00:23 UTCPohang
2016 March 5th, 00:30:26 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PHOENIX
© andy.ru73
OCEAN PHOENIX
© George Brzezina
OCEAN PHOENIX
© George Brzezina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!