ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAYCAN - IMO 9107708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:FAYCANAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2011IMO:9107708Hits:599
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ex-BLUE TIGER. Built 1996 by Korea Tacoma Marine Industries, Masan. Yard no. 006. 3984gt, 6525dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Faycan
IMO:9107708
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224458000
Callsign:EBRA
Former name(s):
- Blue Tiger (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,525 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA 267
© Rick Vince
VICTORIA 267
© Rick Vince
FAYCAL
© JC RAVON
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!