ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALLETTA - IMO 9242637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALLETTAAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:April 20, 2011IMO:9242637Hits:717
Location:Szczecin, Poland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Valleta at Shipyard Gryfia S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Valour
IMO:9242637
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005466
Callsign:V7EG8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valletta (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amadeus I (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,300 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’10.73” N, 2°35’48.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 115° (5°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
23:59:42 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 23:59:42 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 6th, 14:30:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 4th, 17:30:43 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 30th, 01:30:40 UTCKotka
2018 July 25th, 17:00:52 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:48 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 17th, 00:50:42 UTCKotka
2018 July 12th, 11:00:44 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
BOMAR VALOUR
© Marcus-S
BOMAR VALOUR
© Aleksi Lindström
BOMAR VALOUR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!