ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC MARINER - IMO 8515661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:CELTIC MARINERAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:8515661Hits:1,445
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20110526.CELTIC MARINER entering Figueira.Call Sign : C6VE2 .MMSI : 309327000.Gross tonnage : 1957.DWT : 2886.Year of build : 1986.Flag : Bahamas.Ship manager WILLIE SHIPPING Celtic House, 6, Ocean Way, Cardiff Bay, Cardiff, CF24 5HG, United Kingdom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tahsin Kalkavan
IMO:8515661
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043540
Callsign:TCWJ9
Former name(s):
- Celtic Mariner (Until 2013 Apr)
- Muhlenberg (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,886 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°36’11.11” N, 13°34’34.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 149° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Nogaro
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
23:30:08 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 23:30:08 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 January 28th, 23:00:51 UTCOrder
2018 January 22nd, 15:00:31 UTCMtmla
2018 January 15th, 04:00:13 UTCEsvlg
2017 December 22nd, 02:30:12 UTCUailk
2017 October 24th, 01:00:46 UTCGemlik
2017 October 4th, 03:00:16 UTCBurgaz
2017 June 1st, 20:00:57 UTCKartal
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:06 UTCElefsis
2017 April 24th, 22:00:14 UTCDarica
More Of This Ship
TAHSIN KALKAVAN
© Emmanuel.L
TAHSIN KALKAVAN
© Emmanuel.L
Celtic Mariner
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!