ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSHIMANA - IMO 9249295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:OSHIMANAAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2011IMO:9249295Hits:912
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
22-May-2011 Vlissingen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Oshimana
IMO:9249295
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563539000
Callsign:9VAH9
Former name(s):
- Star Oshimana (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,324 tons
Summer DWT:48,661 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’7.07” N, 16°31’21.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 205° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Brvix
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:11 UTCBrvix
2018 June 5th, 04:00:42 UTCBezee
2018 May 29th, 03:00:08 UTCFr Lpe
2018 May 9th, 22:00:35 UTCBrpcl
2018 April 21st, 04:30:06 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 17th, 19:00:18 UTCPortbury
2018 April 11th, 11:30:12 UTCGbtil - Sunk Pstn
2018 April 11th, 11:30:04 UTCGbtil - Sunk Pstn
2018 April 10th, 13:30:48 UTCTilbury
2018 April 8th, 17:30:56 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
OSHIMANA
© LUC BARRY
OSHIMANA
© Ships lover
OSHIMANA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!