ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARNYS - IMO 9121132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:GARNYSAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 09, 2011IMO:9121132Hits:898
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Ex-STRATA ACCESS, ex-?? Built 1997 by Chernomorskiy Shipyard, Nikolaev, yard no. 615. 4407gt, 1810dwt. 'Pulkovskiy Meridian' class freezer trawler.
Vessel Identification
Name:Garnys
IMO:9121132
Former name(s):
- Strata Access (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,407 tons
Summer DWT:1,820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GARNYS
© Marius Esman
STRATA ACCESS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Semilik I, Sunny Maria & Canopus
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!