ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BATTERSEA BRIDGE - IMO 8918095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BATTERSEA BRIDGEAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:July 15, 1999IMO:8918095Hits:1,010
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 15-07-1999 River Elbe.
18-02-2004-Elbrus (Belize flag)
Battersea Bridge 06-Mar-2003 till 18-Feb-2004
Jolly Topazio 30-Sep-2002 After 05-Mar-2003
Battersea Bridge 15-Jul-1999 29-Sep-2002
Nordana Benefactor 03-Feb-1998 14-Jul-1999
Battersea Bridge 31-Dec-1997 02-Feb-1998
Zim Houston 10-Jul-1996 30-Dec-1997
Zim New York 30-Sep-1992 09-Jul-1996
Kapitan A.Krivobokov 19-Sep-1992 30-Sep-1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbrus
IMO:8918095
Former name(s):
- Battersea Bridge (Until 2004 Jan)
- Jolly Topazio (Until 2003 Mar)
- Battersea Bridge (Until 2002 Sep)
- Nordana Benefactor (Until 1999 Jul)
- Battersea Bridge (Until 1998 Jan)
- Zim Houston (Until 1997 Nov)
- Zim New York (Until 1996 Jul)
- Kapitan A.krivobokov (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,237 tons
Summer DWT:17,493 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BATTERSEA BRIDGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ELBRUS
© Moolen
ELBRUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!