ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kambodia - IMO 5180594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:KambodiaAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:5180594Hits:1,416
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Over 3000gt)
Description:
outbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Mukairish Althaleth
IMO:5180594
Former name(s):
- Linda Clausen (Until 1974)
- Brandenburg (Until 1969)
- Kambodia (Until 1947 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,969 tons
Summer DWT:9,683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL MESSILAH
© Gordy
AL MESSILAH
© Chris Howell
KAMBODIA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!