ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LLOYD PACIFICO - IMO 8221545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:LLOYD PACIFICOAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:February 08, 1994IMO:8221545Hits:1,408
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
built 1984 by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Kure; gt: 22783; dwt: 28803; loa: 188,02 m; flag: BRA; subsequent names: „Patsy N", „Sea Pearl I", „Patsy N"
Vessel Identification
Name:Patsy N
IMO:8221545
Former name(s):
- Sea Pearl 1 (Until 1997 Sep)
- Patsy N (Until 1996)
- Lloyd Pacifico (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,750 tons
Summer DWT:29,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LLOYD PACIFICO
© timbo2
PATSY N
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
PATSY N
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Jun 16, 2011 10:30 (6 years ago)
Thank you, Rogério.
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 13, 2011 02:31 (6 years ago)
Great photo, thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!