ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bosporus - IMO 7501235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BosporusAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:October 25, 1993IMO:7501235Hits:838
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
the 25-10-1993 Delfzijl.

build 1975 by Imai Zosen at Kochi.(345)
1975-Scarlet Mare--Providentia Shipping Corp.--Monrovia.Lbr.
1980-Nimbus--Panama Transworld Leasing S.A.--Panama.Pan.
1983-Golden Aurora--Golden Aurora S.A.--Panama.Pan.
1986-Bosporus--Haydn Shipping Co.Ltd.--Limassol.Cyp.
1995-Woodpecker--Grouse Shipping Co.Ltd.--Limassol.Cyp.
1999-Sold to Spanish breakers and work commenced at San Sebastian 20-07-1999.
27-09-1999 Completed.
Vessel Identification
Name:Woodpecker
IMO:7501235
Former name(s):
- Bosporus (Until 1995)
- Golden Aurora (Until 1986)
- Nimbus (Until 1983)
- Scarlet Mare (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,337 tons
Summer DWT:17,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Aurora
© simonwp
Bosporus
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!