ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Cove - IMO 9450727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:Baltic CoveAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9450727Hits:779
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel out from Thames Refinery,River Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Cove
IMO:9450727
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014610
Callsign:A8VG9
Former name(s):
- Handy Cove (Until 2010 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,456 tons
Summer DWT:34,403 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°3’42.31” N, 4°58’53.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 288° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Nola Usa
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 12:00:25 UTCNola Usa
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:49 UTCFlushing
2018 August 7th, 09:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 20th, 17:00:53 UTCChornomorsk
2018 June 16th, 12:00:31 UTCRades Tunisia
2018 June 6th, 20:00:55 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 10th, 20:00:02 UTCSantarem
2018 May 8th, 20:00:03 UTCFazendinha
2018 January 24th, 23:00:03 UTCTampa Usa
2018 January 7th, 07:00:26 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Baltic Cove
© Hannes van Rijn
Baltic Cove
© Hannes van Rijn
Baltic Cove
© BrianSpurr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!