ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELATION - IMO 9083902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry Visscher [View profile]Title:ELATIONAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 15, 2011IMO:9083902Hits:526
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Elation inbound New Waterway,passing Hook of Holland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wave
IMO:9083902
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376245000
Callsign:J8B4576
Former name(s):
- Elation (Until 2012 Jun)
- Conceiver (Until 2009 Sep)
- Gerdia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2002 Apr)
- Gerdia (Until 1996 Oct)
- Alum Bay (Until 1996 Jun)
- Gerdia (Until 1994 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,026 tons
Summer DWT:6,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’39.52” N, 25°55’31.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 210° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:29th May 2018
15:30:44 UTC
Last update:
12 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 15:30:44 UTCFos
2018 May 24th, 15:00:41 UTCOristano Italy
2018 May 5th, 08:00:50 UTCAlger
2018 March 27th, 16:00:08 UTCAshdod
2018 March 19th, 07:00:31 UTCHaifa
2018 January 16th, 18:00:15 UTCAbu Qir
2018 January 11th, 08:00:50 UTCElefsis
2017 December 26th, 10:00:29 UTCSkikda
2017 December 5th, 08:00:49 UTCTenes
2017 September 27th, 16:00:57 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
ATLAS WAVE
© Sasha
ATLAS WAVE
© D173457Q Brian
ELATION
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!