ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Naser - IMO 7508752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Al NaserAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:7508752Hits:1,380
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Al Naser 25.5.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Naser
IMO:7508752
Former name(s):
- Nicola D (Until 2005 May)
- Clivia (Until 1995 Sep)
- Olinda (Until 1990 Feb)
- Clivia (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,976 tons
Summer DWT:9,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL NASER
© dhansteel
CLIVIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NICOLA D
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!