ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLEKE - IMO 9232486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WILLEKEAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:9232486Hits:552
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2011/5/12 on Kiel-Canal transit. Yob: 2000. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Willeke
IMO:9232486
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245377000
Callsign:PFBN
Former name(s):
- Hansa Parijs (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’30.53” N, 14°55’47.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 28° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 02:00:46 UTCKaliningrad
2018 September 5th, 16:00:42 UTCRendsburg
2018 September 1st, 23:59:56 UTCKleipeda
2018 August 30th, 11:00:03 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:56 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 18th, 13:00:18 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 15th, 15:00:05 UTCLe Legue
2018 August 10th, 07:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:57 UTCArhus
2018 July 27th, 23:00:27 UTCSzszecin
More Of This Ship
WILLEKE
© Andreas Hoppe
WILLEKE
© Marcus-S
Hansa Parijs
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!