ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO - IMO 9312212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry Visscher [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MONTE BIANCOAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 15, 2011IMO:9312212Hits:530
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
X-Press Monte Bianco outbound New waterway,passing Hook of Holland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensemble
IMO:9312212
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246255000
Callsign:PHES
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ensemble (Until 2009 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’15.57” N, 3°26’2.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 238° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 13:00:21 UTCBilbao
2017 December 13th, 05:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 13th, 04:00:47 UTCMargate Road
2017 December 11th, 23:30:14 UTCTilbury
2017 December 7th, 21:00:00 UTCGdynia
2017 December 6th, 05:00:28 UTCHelsingborg
2017 December 3rd, 13:00:01 UTCTilbury
2017 November 30th, 07:00:36 UTCBilbao
2017 November 27th, 16:00:03 UTCTilbury
2017 November 23rd, 21:00:22 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Ensemble
© Robbie Cox
ENSEMBLE
© john white
ENSEMBLE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!