ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUARROW - IMO 9128427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BLUARROWAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:9128427Hits:964
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2011/5/12 at Kiel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1996. Flag: Madeira
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:9128427
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255797000
Callsign:CRXN
Former name(s):
- Bluarrow (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,617 tons
Summer DWT:9,412 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’4.58” N, 37°56’32.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 83° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossyisk Russia
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:56 UTCNovorossyisk Russia
2018 July 18th, 03:00:46 UTCNovo.russia
2018 June 25th, 02:00:42 UTCNovorossisyk
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:51 UTCIstanbul
2018 May 11th, 10:00:30 UTCEg Aly
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCNovo Rus
2018 April 16th, 23:30:43 UTCEg Aly
2018 March 26th, 08:00:12 UTCNovo
2018 March 11th, 14:00:32 UTCAlex
2018 February 15th, 13:00:20 UTCElfisis
More Of This Ship
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
Margaux
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!