ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Livadia - IMO 9278911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:LivadiaAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9278911Hits:537
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen here at anchor downstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia waiting for another ship to arrive that evening to use the Nyrstar wharf before Livadia moves to Risdon to discharge her cargo of West Saharan Phosphate

Vessel Identification
Name:Almendro
IMO:9278911
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001321
Callsign:CBAW
Former name(s):
- Livadia (Until 2012 Jul)
- Ivs Swift (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,185 tons
Summer DWT:32,662 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’47.16” N, 79°56’23.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 340° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cjk Ps S7
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
03:25:09 UTC
Last update:
13 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 03:25:09 UTCCn Cjk Ps S7
2018 April 10th, 04:00:18 UTCCn Tao
2018 April 8th, 00:00:26 UTCCn Ynt
2017 September 27th, 04:00:07 UTCCristobal
2017 August 30th, 16:30:51 UTCLt Klj
2017 August 28th, 20:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2017 August 27th, 05:00:06 UTCSkagen
2017 August 17th, 22:00:06 UTCTerneuzen
2017 July 6th, 18:00:16 UTCSai Cl
2017 March 31st, 07:00:05 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
Almendro
© Andreas Schlatterer
Almendro
© Tomislav Raymondi
Almendro & Hokuetsu Ace II
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!