ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS SKY - IMO 9421647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:EEMS SKYAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9421647Hits:737
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eems Sky, moored at the Buitenkade 1 of IJmuiden.

Name: Eems Sky / Call sign: PHJF / Owner: Rederij Germa CV - Werkendam/NLD / Ship manager: Kornet & Zonen BV - Werkendam/NLD / Gross tonnage: 1862 GT / Home port: Delfzijl / Flag: Netherlands / Build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Sky
IMO:9421647
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244239000
Callsign:PHJF
Former name(s):
- Laurina (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,600 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’23.55” N, 0°24’28.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 232° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Imm
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
03:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:39 UTCNo Sun
2018 August 30th, 20:00:19 UTCGb Grg
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:15 UTCGb Buc
2018 August 18th, 05:00:30 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 13th, 18:00:10 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 13th, 04:00:19 UTCEs Svq
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:30 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 24th, 12:00:08 UTCEs Avs
2018 July 21st, 12:00:21 UTCEs Pas
2018 July 13th, 22:00:43 UTCNl Tnz
More Of This Ship
EEMS SKY
© victor radio74
Eems Sky
© Frits Olinga
Eems Sky
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!