ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN VICENTE - IMO 9046227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:SAN VICENTEAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9046227Hits:1,081
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
San Vicente 25.5.2011 Viktor Lenac shipyard Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Vici
IMO:9046227
Former name(s):
- San Vicente (Until 2013 May)
- Mercosul Palometa (Until 2008 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zanzibar (Until 2001 Jun)
- San Vicente (Until 1999 May)
- Cgm Santos Dumont (Until 1998 Dec)
- San Vicente (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,778 tons
Summer DWT:20,278 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCOSUL PALOMETA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MERCOSUL PALOMETA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MERCOSUL PALOMETA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!