ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACAU SUCCESS - IMO 7346934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vyacheslav_K [View profile]Title:MACAU SUCCESSAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:April 16, 2011IMO:7346934Hits:2,277
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
m/v 'Macau Success' at port of Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Rex Fortune
IMO:7346934
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308768000
Callsign:C6II5
Former name(s):
- Macau Success (Until 2014 Aug)
- Omar Ii (Until 2004 Jan)
- Astra Ii (Until 2000 Nov)
- Golden Odyssey (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,848 tons
Summer DWT:1,377 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’11.92” N, 114°5’3.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 161° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:12th Jun 2017
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 12th, 12:00:44 UTCHong Kong
2017 April 5th, 09:00:21 UTCHong Kong
2017 March 4th, 09:00:49 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN ODYSSEY
© trenor
GOLDEN ODYSSEY
© carlo martinelli
GOLDEN ODYSSEY
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on May 27, 2011 20:19 (6 years ago)
still recognizable as the mini cruise ship G. Odessey! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!