ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVA GRETA - IMO 8801072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:LIVA GRETAAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:8801072Hits:1,231
Location:Holyhead, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unloading aluminium ingots at Holyhead (27/5/10)
Vessel Identification
Name:Liva Greta
IMO:8801072
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275344000
Callsign:YLCJ
Former name(s):
- Elstar (Until 2008 Jan)
- Varnebank (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’6.06” N, 5°47’51.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 151° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Wicklow
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 02:00:26 UTCWicklow
2018 August 12th, 05:00:07 UTCBelfast
2018 August 10th, 12:00:47 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 7th, 07:00:04 UTCBelfast
2018 August 5th, 07:00:12 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:40 UTCWicklow
2018 July 31st, 11:00:39 UTCBelfast
2018 July 29th, 11:00:08 UTCPennyghael
2018 July 29th, 08:30:03 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 27th, 11:00:00 UTCWicklow
More Of This Ship
Liva Greta
© simonwp
Liva Greta
© Wil Weijsters
LIVA GRETA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!