ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRASILIA - IMO 5050608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:BRASILIAAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:5050608Hits:1,651
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Axel Axelson Johnson, Stockholm
10287grt, length 173m, beam 19.3m
Built: 1960 (Lindholmens Varv, Gothenburg)
Swedish flag
New Waterway/Rozenburg (1980 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bra
IMO:5050608
Former name(s):
- Brasilia (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,326 tons
Summer DWT:12,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRASILIA
© pieter melissen
BRASILIA
© Paul Wille
Brasilia
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!