ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TYNE - IMO 7915307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:WILSON TYNEAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:7915307Hits:575
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 26.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tyne
IMO:7915307
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248245000
Callsign:9HWY5
Former name(s):
- Hordnes (Until 2003 Apr)
- Barra Head (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,913 tons
Summer DWT:7,106 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’52.96” N, 36°29’48.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 180° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 06:00:58 UTCBeirut
2018 April 16th, 18:00:44 UTCMariupol
2018 March 30th, 21:00:52 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 March 28th, 04:00:17 UTCSavona
2017 December 15th, 20:00:34 UTCDiliskelese
More Of This Ship
Wilson Tyne
© Pilot Frans
Wilson Tyne
© Willem Oldenburg
Wilson Tyne
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!