ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY GIRL - IMO 8800298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROAD JET [View profile]Title:HAPPY GIRLAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:8800298Hits:518
Location:Dordrecht, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
0
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Way
IMO:8800298
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354321000
Callsign:HOSE
Former name(s):
- Happy Girl (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sunny Girl (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,643 tons
Summer DWT:4,248 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’51.31” N, 30°42’14.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 93° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:14th Jul 2020
13:00:09 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Happy Girl
© simonwp
GOLDEN SEA
© Brodovi
HAPPY GIRL
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!