ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIBOR - IMO 8301034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:TIBORAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:8301034Hits:657
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 26.2011.....Ex: (launched as EXTRELUZ)/ 1985- ITALIAN REEFER/
1988- C.R.DIEPPE/
1993- BRETAGNE/
2002- FIRENZE/
2002- BALTIC CLIFF/ PIETARI CLIFF / Year name change of "TIBOR"- 2009. Build by Astilleros de Cadagua, Bilbao, Spain in 25.09.1985 .(Hull No: 139);

Gross tonnage: 7949 international
Net: 4473 international

Deadweight (tonn): 9844,
Displacement (tonn): 15390,
Length OA (m): 134.37,
Length BR (m): 125.0 ,
Breadth extreme (m): 19.5 ,
Moulded breadth (m): 19.5,
Depth (m): 12.2 ,
Draught (m): 9.48. Main engine : (5L 67GFCA), Power : 1*8015 kW,
Speed: 19.0 kn. Particulars HERE:(http://www.rs-head.spb.ru/app/fleet.php?index=846548&type=book1&language=eng )

IMO: 8301034,
Call sign : V3NK3,
Port of registry: Belize City,
Flag: Belize.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tibor
IMO:8301034
Former name(s):
- Pietari Cliff (Until 2009 Mar)
- Baltic Cliff (Until 2007 Sep)
- Firenze (Until 2002 Oct)
- Bretagne (Until 2002 May)
- C.r.dieppe (Until 1993 Sep)
- Italian Reefer (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:9,844 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITALIAN REEFER
© Pieter Inpyn
Tibor
© foggy
ITALIAN REEFER
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!