ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL ZEEBRUGGE - IMO 9495038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Markus Reiche [View profile]Title:APL ZEEBRUGGEAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:April 19, 2011IMO:9495038Hits:637
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Apl Zeebrugge on a nice evening on river Elbe near Cuxhaven 19th April 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Seroja Ti
IMO:9495038
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355443000
Callsign:3FRZ3
Former name(s):
- Apl Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,679 tons
Summer DWT:90,414 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’14.86” N, 16°9’3.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 118° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
19:00:35 UTC
Last update:
29 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 19:00:35 UTCEg Psd
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:01 UTCGenova
2018 August 22nd, 14:30:26 UTCItgoa
2018 August 21st, 16:00:01 UTCFos
2018 August 19th, 16:00:21 UTCValencia
2018 August 16th, 16:30:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 9th, 12:00:54 UTCPort Said Y Anchor
2018 July 8th, 23:00:57 UTCPort Said
2018 July 4th, 15:00:09 UTCGenova
2018 July 2nd, 08:30:39 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
SEROJA TIGA
© det
SEROJA TIGA
© carlo martinelli
SEROJA TIGA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!