ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN EMERALD - IMO 9351218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:OCEAN EMERALDAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:October 16, 2008IMO:9351218Hits:1,964
Location:Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag Liberia / Monrovia. Built 2008 / CSBC Keelung. GT 18123 tdw 22314 TEU 1805 L 175,1 B 27,9 D 9,53 Propulsion 1 x Kawasaki 7 S 60 MC-C (MAN/B&W) 15785 kw / 105 rpm speed 20 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman Strait
IMO:9351218
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805660
Callsign:CQGK
Former name(s):
- Ocean Emerald (Until 2014 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,123 tons
Summer DWT:22,314 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°5’41.4” N, 12°56’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 291° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:15th Jul 2020
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 19:00:55 UTCAmbarli
2018 September 5th, 19:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 31st, 04:00:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 25th, 18:00:56 UTCAmbarli
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 18th, 02:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 10th, 18:00:13 UTCAmbarli
2018 August 8th, 05:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:19 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 25th, 19:00:35 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Tasman Strait
© Dragec
Tasman Strait
© Dragec
Tasman Strait
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!