ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARNIAI - IMO 7630244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:VARNIAIAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:February 08, 2006IMO:7630244Hits:626
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
EX:MIKHAIL LARIN-(1976-1992) VARNIAI-(1992-2008)
Type of the vessel:"Alpinist"type Seiner-Trawler(project 503). Shipyard: Yaroslavskiy Sudostroitelniy Zavod,Yaroslavl,Russia.(Yard No.:326) Built:08.1976

Length OA : 53.74 m.;
Length BP: 47.92 m.;
Breadth extreme: 10.71 m.;
Molded breadth : 10.50 m.;
Depth: 6.00 m.;
Draught: 4.29 m.;
Displacement: 1137 tons.;
Deadweight: 338 tons.;
Gross tonnage / Net tonnage:
739 tons/ 221 tons.;

Main engine model: SKL 8NVD 48A-2U.; Power: 970 kW./1*1320 Bhp.;
Speed:13 kn.;
MMSI: 277118000,
IMO: 7630244,
Callsign: LYEI,
Flag: Lithuania. Particulars HERE:(http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/503_alpinist.html)

Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on February 08.2006...Now,Retiring.
Vessel Identification
Name:Varniai
IMO:7630244
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Larin (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:738 tons
Summer DWT:350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Varniai
© Michael Wirth
VARNIAI
© Patrick Hill
VARNIAI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!