ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV - IMO 8603377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOVAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:8603377Hits:732
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV at Steinweg Süd-West Terminal, Hamburg 25/05/2011
ex A. SIBIRYAKOV -1996
IMO 8603377
built 1989 by Stocznia Gdansk - yard no.: 4
GT 6395, NT 3223, DWT 7075
length 131,6m, breadth 19,31m, draft 7m, speed 14,9 knots
Flag: Malta, port of reg.: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksandr Sibiryakov
IMO:8603377
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249540000
Callsign:9HXH4
Former name(s):
- A.sibiryakov (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°47’43.43” N, 19°39’0.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 141° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Orrskaer
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
00:00:08 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:42 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 July 5th, 20:00:45 UTCSabetta
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCBezee
2018 June 5th, 15:00:56 UTCBaltiysk
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:59 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 26th, 20:00:39 UTCMantyluoto
2018 April 19th, 15:00:11 UTCTolkkinen
2018 April 8th, 08:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 31st, 15:00:22 UTCSetubal
2018 February 7th, 12:00:10 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Henk Jungerius
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© marc daniel
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!