ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN JAGUAR - IMO 9416111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN JAGUARAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9416111Hits:585
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SOUTHERN JAGUAR at Hamburg, 25/05/2011
ex W O VASHI -2009
IMO 9416111
built 2009 by Fukuoka Shipbuilding Company - yard no.: F-1277
GT 11757, NT 6346, DWT 19997
length 144,09m, breadth 24,2m, draft 9,67m, speed 14,8 knots
Flag: Panama, port of reg.: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Jaguar
IMO:9416111
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352746000
Callsign:3FMZ
Former name(s):
- W O Vashi (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,757 tons
Summer DWT:19,997 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°9’43.5” N, 70°44’29.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 270° (271°)
Destination:
Location:In Ixy
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 12:00:18 UTCIn Hzr
2018 July 10th, 19:00:36 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 June 14th, 20:00:38 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 15th, 06:30:00 UTCMy Kua
2018 March 17th, 03:00:00 UTCIn Ixy
2018 March 15th, 13:00:55 UTCIn Hzr
2018 March 10th, 09:00:03 UTCIn Nsa
2018 February 26th, 21:00:02 UTCMy Ket
2018 February 22nd, 15:00:03 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 8th, 15:00:27 UTCKr Usn
More Of This Ship
Southern Jaguar
© Wil Weijsters
Southern Jaguar
© Wil Weijsters
SOUTHERN JAGUAR
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!