ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALIA BEKKER - IMO 9514119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JanHu [View profile]Title:NATALIA BEKKERAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9514119Hits:837
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Offshore Crew Vessels
Description:
On the Ems near Emden.
It's a tender for the offshore windparks. Built at Abeking and Rasmussen at Lemwerder.
MMSI: 211471230
Vessel Identification
Name:Natalia Bekker
IMO:9514119
MMSI:211471230
Callsign:DCMS
Former name(s):
- Bard Offshore 1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Work Vessel
Gross tonnage:222 tons
Summer DWT:18 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’25.96” N, 7°11’28.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 312°
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:28th Feb 2020
12:30:01 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 00:40:23 UTCWikinger Windpark
2018 July 31st, 03:00:42 UTCSassnitz
2018 July 29th, 03:00:28 UTCWikinger Windpark
2018 June 7th, 00:30:17 UTCWikinger Owp
2017 October 19th, 20:00:43 UTCBurgstaaken
2017 September 4th, 21:00:53 UTCWilhemshaven
2017 August 26th, 18:20:46 UTCEmden
2017 June 2nd, 22:00:24 UTCBorkum
2017 May 21st, 06:00:14 UTCGt1 Via Bo1
2017 May 3rd, 16:00:36 UTCBorkum
More Of This Ship
WINDEA FIVE
© Marcus-S
WINDEA FIVE
© seaweasel
WINDEA FIVE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!