ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Med Salvador - IMO 7519282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Med Salvador Added:May 27, 2011
Captured:June 23, 2009IMO:7519282Hits:855
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7519282
Name of ship : MED SALVADOR
Call Sign : 3ENG5
Gross tonnage : 21892
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Panama
Length overall: 185.80m
LPP: 177.00m
Beam: 26,50m
Yard No: 705
Country of build: SWE
Builder: Eriksbergs (L)
Location of yard: Gothenburg
History: COLUMBIALAND -79 SEATRAIN LONDON -79 COLUMBIALAND -85 STENA ARCTICA -89 COLUMBIALAND -07 MED SALVADOR

Sold for scrap May 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Salvador
IMO:7519282
Former name(s):
- Columbialand (Until 2007 Oct)
- Stena Arctica (Until 1989 Jan)
- Columbialand (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,892 tons
Summer DWT:31,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COLUMBIALAND
© Mike Griffiths
COLUMBIALAND
© Joerg Seyler
STENA ARCTICA
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!