ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Va Bene - IMO 1000447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mirko Baum [View profile]Title:Va BeneAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:1000447Hits:759
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
47.8m built at the Kees Cornelissen shipyard (Holland) in 1992. Gross tonnage 504. She won the boat international superyachtaward 2010 for best refitted yacht. Owner is Mr. Slowhand Eric Clapton.
Vessel Identification
Name:Va Bene
IMO:1000447
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319854000
Callsign:ZCIP8
Former name(s):
- Only 4 U (Until 2002 Jul)
- Petara (Until 2002 Feb)
- Anthea Pa (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°37’32.65” N, 61°49’51.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 4° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Antigua
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 18:00:13 UTCAntigua
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:58 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 27th, 14:00:22 UTCPalma
2017 September 16th, 13:00:14 UTCImperia
2017 August 23rd, 18:00:08 UTCLa Ciotat
2017 August 15th, 17:00:42 UTCSt Tropez
2017 August 14th, 19:00:08 UTCCannes
2017 August 5th, 14:00:27 UTCSt Tropez
2017 July 30th, 10:00:52 UTCSardinia
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:59 UTCSarande
More Of This Ship
Va Bene
© Dragec
Va Bene
© Dragec
Va Bene
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!