ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Va Bene - IMO 1000447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mirko Baum [View profile]Title:Va BeneAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:1000447Hits:1,625
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
47.8m built at the Kees Cornelissen shipyard (Holland) in 1992. Gross tonnage 504. She won the boat international superyachtaward 2010 for best refitted yacht. Owner is Mr. Slowhand Eric Clapton.
Vessel Identification
Name:Va Bene
IMO:1000447
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319854000
Callsign:ZCIP8
Former name(s):
- Only 4 U (Until 2002 Jul)
- Petara (Until 2002 Feb)
- Anthea Pa (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°40’46.34” N, 7°18’54.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 161° (160°)
Destination:
Location:St Tropez
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 14:00:27 UTCSt Tropez
2017 July 30th, 10:00:52 UTCSardinia
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:59 UTCSarande
2017 April 29th, 13:30:26 UTCImperia
2017 March 22nd, 08:30:37 UTCCannes
2017 March 22nd, 08:30:13 UTCNice
2017 March 22nd, 08:30:12 UTCCannes
2016 September 10th, 06:00:45 UTCPalma
2015 December 5th, 15:00:56 UTCSorrento
2015 September 24th, 15:00:28 UTCLoano
More Of This Ship
Va Bene
© Dragec
Va Bene
© Dragec
Va Bene
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!