ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hai Huang Xing - IMO 9300128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:Hai Huang XingAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9300128Hits:591
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Stade 7.5.11

IMO number : 9300128
Name of ship : HAI HUANG XING (since 01-07-2005)
Call Sign : BOTW
MMSI : 413113000
Gross tonnage : 39962 (during 2005)
DWT : 73581
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : China Peoples's Republic (since 01-07-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Huang Xing
IMO:9300128
Flag:China
MMSI:413113000
Callsign:BOTW
Former name(s):
- Cos Neptune (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,995 tons
Summer DWT:73,581 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’38.47” N, 122°14’7.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 298° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
23:00:11 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 23:00:58 UTCCaofeidian
2018 August 12th, 23:00:11 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 July 31st, 09:30:37 UTCChao Zhou
2018 June 29th, 23:30:20 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 February 21st, 12:00:19 UTCPort Said
2018 February 13th, 08:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2017 December 4th, 15:00:54 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 24th, 20:00:12 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 17th, 05:30:40 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 22nd, 00:30:28 UTCNorfolk Usa
More Of This Ship
Hai Huang Xing
© Willem Oldenburg
Hai Huang Xing
© Willem Oldenburg
Hai Huang Xing
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!